CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 347038 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Nemipterus balinensoides    (Popta, 1918)
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: Dwarf Threadfin Bream

Catch records - 18 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-11-18 10:51 15° 54.9' S    145° 39.9' E GM200301 7   32 to 32 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-18 13:59 15° 42.3' S    145° 42.3' E GM200301 9   50 to 50 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-20 09:13 15° 02.1' S    145° 29.1' E GM200301 19   39 to 39 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-20 12:23 15° 19.5' S    145° 25.5' E GM200301 21   27 to 27 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-20 13:18 15° 20.1' S    145° 29.1' E GM200301 22   34 to 34 2 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-20 14:46 15° 24.3' S    145° 35.1' E GM200301 23   41 to 41 2 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-22 09:13 16° 32.1' S    146° 01.5' E GM200301 30   54 to 54 2 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-25 09:10 17° 29.1' S    146° 29.7' E GM200301 42   48 to 48 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-14 09:22 18° 31.5' S    147° 35.1' E GM200301 124   75 to 75 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-04 18:51 13° 34.5' S    144° 02.1' E GM200402 68   42 to 42 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-05 12:41 13° 43.5' S    144° 01.5' E GM200402 72   38 to 38 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-11 18:47 16° 11.1' S    145° 46.5' E GM200402 80   42 to 42 2 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-16 17:16 15° 25.5' S    145° 41.1' E GM200402 89   47 to 47 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-16 18:57 15° 27.9' S    145° 32.1' E GM200402 90   32 to 32 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-19 09:04 17° 13.5' S    146° 21.3' E GM200402 103   50 to 50 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-19 10:58 17° 08.7' S    146° 32.1' E GM200402 104   68 to 68 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-12 14:33 17° 43.5' S    146° 44.1' E GM200501 111   66 to 66 2 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-13 11:23 16° 57.3' S    146° 23.1' E GM200501 113   63 to 63 1 Prawn Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota