CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 920018 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Lophozozymus erinnyes    Ng & Chia, 1997
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a crab]

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-12-01 17:55 19° 23.1' S    147° 29.1' E GM200301 72   13 to 13 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-24 14:09 23° 17.7' S    150° 57.3' E GM200401 51   14 to 14 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-05 10:35 24° 21.3' S    152° 40.5' E LB200502 64   27 to 27 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-17 00:56 21° 57.3' S    152° 15.9' E LB200502 138   67 to 67 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota