CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 920005 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Demania cultripes    (Alcock, 1898)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a crab]

Catch records - 19 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-09-26 11:56 18° 00.9' S    146° 38.7' E LB200301 67   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2003-11-19 17:39 14° 36.9' S    145° 09.3' E GM200301 17   16 to 16 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-29 10:07 18° 29.1' S    147° 00.3' E GM200301 59   63 to 63 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-29 16:26 18° 50.1' S    147° 09.9' E GM200301 61   39 to 39 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-29 13:18 18° 42.3' S    146° 48.3' E LB200401 43   35 to 35 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-24 14:00 21° 41.1' S    151° 15.3' E LB200401 165   84 to 84 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-28 11:06 20° 26.1' S    150° 02.7' E LB200401 200   48 to 48 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-05 02:48 22° 02.1' S    150° 01.5' E LB200402 210   17 to 17 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-16 18:02 14° 17.1' S    144° 59.1' E LB200501 16   30 to 30 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-19 09:06 23° 15.3' S    151° 41.1' E GM200501 24   41 to 41 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-19 10:48 23° 13.5' S    151° 42.3' E GM200501 25   43 to 43 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-19 17:15 22° 50.1' S    151° 55.5' E GM200501 27   61 to 61 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-20 02:10 21° 32.7' S    152° 20.7' E LB200502 157   70 to 70 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-20 08:34 21° 38.1' S    152° 39.3' E LB200502 160   67 to 67 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-20 14:20 22° 54.3' S    151° 28.5' E GM200501 30   49 to 49 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-27 14:17 21° 15.3' S    150° 48.3' E GM200501 59   42 to 42 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-28 12:07 21° 38.1' S    150° 07.5' E GM200501 62   28 to 28 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-10 11:14 18° 51.9' S    146° 47.1' E GM200501 97   27 to 27 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-11 15:02 18° 07.5' S    146° 33.3' E GM200501 107   45 to 45 1 Prawn Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota