CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 919002 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Camatopsis rubida    Alcock & Anderson, 1899
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a crab]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-09 21:42 22° 04.8' S    113° 47.8' E SS200510 146   201 to 206 7 0.007 Catch
2005-12-10 13:35 22° 04.3' S    113° 45.4' E SS200510 151   387 to 399 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-10 15:41 21° 58.7' S    113° 49.2' E SS200510 152   170 to 177 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-11 08:18 21° 58.2' S    113° 47.6' E SS200510 157   324 to 356 2 0.002 Catch
2007-06-15 15:00 17° 31.7' S    118° 50.6' E SS200705 57   403 to 407 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota