CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 913004 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Eucrate sexdentata    Haswell, 1882
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a crab]

Catch records - 9 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2004-05-01 18:45 17° 42.3' S    146° 09.9' E GM200401 101   16 to 16 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-03 10:49 12° 45.3' S    143° 27.3' E GM200402 65   12 to 12 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-18 14:30 17° 34.5' S    146° 09.3' E GM200402 102   15 to 15 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-01-17 18:37 14° 17.1' S    143° 56.7' E LB200501 28   14 to 14 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-20 04:13 14° 05.1' S    144° 17.7' E LB200501 46   31 to 31 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-20 11:51 14° 17.1' S    143° 59.7' E LB200501 52   16 to 16 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-20 12:11 14° 17.7' S    143° 58.5' E LB200501 53   16 to 16 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-24 16:20 14° 14.1' S    143° 56.1' E LB200501 64   15 to 15 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-26 20:05 12° 15.3' S    143° 07.5' E LB200501 97   12 to 12 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota