CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 842051 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Uroptychus naso    Van Dam, 1933
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a squat lobster]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-06-20 09:33 17° 26.1' S    120° 26.1' E SS200705 95   202 to 206 2 0.002 Catch
2007-06-21 00:40 15° 00.9' S    121° 38.1' E SS200705 99   205 to 211 2 0.001 Catch
2007-06-28 00:27 14° 58.7' S    121° 40.2' E SS200705 112   191 to 202 2 0.002 Catch
2007-07-02 06:11 14° 58.1' S    121° 40.6' E SS200705 142   203 to 210 1 0.001 Catch
14° 59.4' S    121° 39.2' E SS200705 98   187 to 206 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota