CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 842019 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Uroptychus empheres    Ahyong & Poore, 2004
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a squat lobster]

Catch records - 9 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-01-29 08:54 44° 10.6' S    147° 00.3' E SS199701 56   690 to 900 12 Catch
2007-03-31 06:48 44° 01.8' S    147° 34.8' E SS200702 7   840 to 1030 2 0.001 Catch
2007-03-31 14:00 44° 09.2' S    147° 07.7' E SS200702 9   800 to 920 32 0.055 Catch
2007-03-31 16:09 44° 09.2' S    147° 07.7' E SS200702 10   800 to 950 100 0.335 Catch
2007-04-02 22:10 44° 15.7' S    147° 05.8' E SS200702 23   730 to 1000 3 0.004 Catch
2007-04-03 16:05 44° 07.5' S    147° 14.9' E SS200702 27   800 to 1000 50 0.063 Catch
2007-04-05 14:42 44° 03.9' S    146° 14.0' E SS200702 41   800 to 880 9 0.006 Catch
2007-04-06 12:30 44° 12.1' S    146° 11.9' E SS200702 50   1050 to 1230 4 0.003 Catch
44° 04.2' S    147° 25.4' E SS200702 59   810 to 1020 150 0.178 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota