CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 840031 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Enriquea leviantennata    (Baba, 1988)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a squat lobster]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-10 07:43 22° 04.4' S    113° 45.4' E SS200510 148   391 to 396 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-10 13:35 22° 04.3' S    113° 45.4' E SS200510 151   387 to 399 3 0.012 Catch
2005-12-12 01:50 21° 58.2' S    113° 47.5' E SS200510 165   373 to 382 1 0.002 Catch
2007-06-16 13:53 17° 31.0' S    118° 51.2' E SS200705 64   405 to 406 3 0.001 Catch
2007-07-02 10:05 14° 51.2' S    121° 25.9' E SS200705 144   396 to 403 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota