CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 837019 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Parapagurus bouvieri    Stebbing, 1910
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a hermit crab]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-04-03 00:16 44° 15.7' S    147° 05.8' E SS200702 24   730 to 1000 1 0.003 Catch
2007-04-05 09:32 44° 08.1' S    146° 09.0' E SS200702 39   1130 to 1180 1 0.008 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota