CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 837003 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Sympagurus villosus    Lemaitre, 1996
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a hermit crab]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-01-29 10:35 44° 10.5' S    146° 59.3' E SS199701 57   881 to 881 1 Catch
2005-12-10 10:54 22° 00.2' S    113° 40.7' E SS200510 150   983 to 1010 1 0.003 Catch
2005-12-11 08:18 21° 58.2' S    113° 47.6' E SS200510 157   324 to 356 1 0.041 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota