CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 821012 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Remiarctus bertholdii    (Paul'son, 1875)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: slipper lobster

Catch records - 7 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-09 13:14 22° 04.5' S    113° 48.8' E SS200510 141   101 to 102 2 0.001 Catch
2005-12-10 15:41 21° 58.7' S    113° 49.2' E SS200510 152   170 to 177 3 0.002 Catch
2005-12-10 20:15 21° 59.2' S    113° 49.2' E SS200510 153   165 to 166 4 0.003 Catch
2005-12-11 20:56 21° 58.7' S    113° 50.2' E SS200510 162   106 to 107 17 0.011 Catch
2005-12-13 02:10 20° 59.1' S    114° 54.4' E SS200510 170   100 to 101 7 0.004 Catch
2007-06-13 11:28 19° 23.1' S    117° 06.7' E SS200705 38   113 to 114 12 0.02 Catch
2007-07-01 08:25 15° 47.6' S    121° 03.5' E SS200705 129   111 to 119 1 0.038 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota