CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 702907 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Thysanoessa spp.   
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a euphausiid]

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-04-02 13:13 44° 14.7' S    147° 07.4' E SS200702 20   1200 to 1200 10 0.001 Catch
2007-04-08 11:08 43° 56.0' S    150° 31.8' E SS200702 60   1125 to 1330 2 0.001 Catch
2007-04-09 11:31 43° 49.2' S    150° 27.9' E SS200702 69   1050 to 1360 9 0.001 Catch
2007-04-10 02:28 43° 55.3' S    150° 27.9' E SS200702 75   590 to 660 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota