CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 126002 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Bunburia prima    J√≥zwiak &Jakiel, 2012
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a tanaidacean]

Catch records - 10 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-02-08 04:27 29° 51.8' S    114° 22.4' E SS200507 126   533 to 533 3 Sediments
2005-06-08 17:40 32° 59.9' S    114° 34.4' E SS200507 152   1 Sediments
2005-06-08 18:01 33° 00.0' S    114° 34.7' E SS200507 153   400 to 400 1 Sediments
2005-07-22 17:03 22° 04.8' S    113° 47.7' E SS200507 8   205 to 205 1 Sediments
2005-07-23 17:29 22° 03.7' S    113° 43.4' E SS200507 23   719 to 719 1 Sediments
2005-07-23 18:35 22° 03.8' S    113° 43.5' E SS200507 24   718 to 718 2 Sediments
2005-07-27 02:39 22° 51.5' S    113° 19.7' E SS200507 68   451 to 451 1 Sediments
2005-07-27 20:34 24° 35.3' S    112° 15.2' E SS200507 75   406 to 406 1 Sediments
2005-07-27 20:57 24° 35.2' S    112° 15.2' E SS200507 76   2 Sediments
2005-07-29 04:57 27° 10.1' S    112° 46.7' E SS200507 85   372 to 372 1 Sediments

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota