CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 051021 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Clorida seversi    Moosa, 1973
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a mantis shrimp]

Catch records - 10 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-09-29 08:52 16° 57.9' S    146° 26.1' E LB200301 97   46 to 46 1 Benthic Sled
2004-04-27 17:00 21° 52.5' S    149° 30.9' E GM200401 72   10 to 10 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-27 23:11 17° 07.5' S    146° 07.5' E LB200401 28   31 to 31 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-22 09:10 23° 29.1' S    151° 56.1' E LB200401 147   42 to 42 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-24 09:43 21° 42.3' S    151° 02.7' E LB200401 162   76 to 76 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-08 12:28 19° 02.1' S    147° 49.5' E LB200402 5   54 to 54 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-02 20:29 11° 17.1' S    143° 38.1' E LB200501 123   32 to 32 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-17 05:25 21° 49.5' S    152° 31.5' E LB200502 141   38 to 38 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-18 00:09 21° 41.1' S    152° 09.9' E LB200502 143   60 to 60 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-26 09:47 19° 33.3' S    148° 44.7' E LB200502 193   63 to 63 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota