CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 051015 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Carinosquilla thailandensis    Naiyanetr, 1983
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a mantis shrimp]

Catch records - 43 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-09-26 11:56 18° 00.9' S    146° 38.7' E LB200301 67   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2003-11-19 16:49 14° 36.9' S    145° 13.5' E GM200301 16   17 to 17 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-25 15:04 18° 03.9' S    146° 25.5' E GM200301 45   37 to 37 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-26 16:19 18° 57.3' S    146° 53.7' E GM200301 53   26 to 26 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-27 09:14 18° 32.1' S    146° 33.9' E GM200301 54   33 to 33 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-29 14:43 18° 47.7' S    147° 15.9' E GM200301 60   47 to 47 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-29 16:26 18° 50.1' S    147° 09.9' E GM200301 61   39 to 39 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-01 09:30 19° 05.1' S    147° 26.1' E GM200301 67   37 to 37 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-01 14:40 19° 24.3' S    147° 41.1' E GM200301 69   28 to 28 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-04 10:30 20° 06.3' S    148° 41.1' E GM200301 81   33 to 33 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-06 18:00 20° 59.1' S    151° 12.9' E GM200301 89   57 to 57 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-07 14:57 21° 38.7' S    151° 00.9' E GM200301 92   75 to 75 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-30 18:39 19° 32.1' S    147° 39.9' E GM200401 95   21 to 21 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-05-12 07:45 22° 12.9' S    150° 58.5' E LB200401 85   60 to 60 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-11 16:19 19° 40.5' S    149° 00.3' E LB200402 23   62 to 62 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-17 16:44 21° 26.7' S    151° 02.7' E LB200402 53   70 to 70 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-25 15:21 10° 54.3' S    143° 03.3' E GM200402 24   24 to 24 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-09-25 18:39 10° 58.5' S    143° 15.9' E GM200402 26   27 to 27 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-09-26 09:04 10° 46.5' S    143° 17.1' E GM200402 27   32 to 32 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-09-28 09:07 11° 00.3' S    143° 18.3' E GM200402 36   27 to 27 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-09-28 15:19 11° 07.5' S    143° 28.5' E GM200402 40   33 to 33 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-09-29 09:06 11° 05.7' S    143° 12.3' E GM200402 43   28 to 28 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-09-29 10:49 11° 14.1' S    143° 11.7' E GM200402 44   31 to 31 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-09-29 13:47 11° 09.3' S    142° 57.3' E GM200402 46   29 to 29 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-09-30 09:08 11° 47.7' S    143° 06.3' E GM200402 49   26 to 26 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-13 11:16 14° 40.5' S    145° 07.5' E GM200402 85   13 to 13 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-13 15:59 14° 17.1' S    144° 38.1' E GM200402 86   20 to 20 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-17 09:44 16° 47.1' S    145° 57.9' E GM200402 91   41 to 41 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-02-01 21:53 10° 44.1' S    143° 06.9' E LB200501 111   27 to 27 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-02 14:44 11° 00.3' S    143° 18.3' E LB200501 120   27 to 27 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-03 05:35 11° 17.1' S    143° 06.9' E LB200501 128   28 to 28 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-03 20:31 11° 46.5' S    143° 07.5' E LB200501 139   30 to 30 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-03 22:59 11° 50.1' S    143° 06.3' E LB200501 141   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-08 06:11 13° 45.9' S    143° 55.5' E LB200501 176   44 to 44 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-23 13:28 22° 01.5' S    152° 24.3' E GM200501 46   47 to 47 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-26 10:40 19° 32.7' S    148° 42.3' E LB200502 194   61 to 61 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-27 09:13 21° 14.7' S    151° 15.3' E GM200501 56   58 to 58 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-27 15:43 21° 09.3' S    150° 47.7' E GM200501 60   55 to 55 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-03 14:39 20° 56.7' S    150° 20.1' E GM200501 73   43 to 43 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-06 15:28 19° 56.7' S    149° 38.1' E GM200501 84   52 to 52 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-10 11:14 18° 51.9' S    146° 47.1' E GM200501 97   27 to 27 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-11 15:02 18° 07.5' S    146° 33.3' E GM200501 107   45 to 45 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-13 14:03 17° 07.5' S    146° 07.5' E GM200501 114   31 to 31 1 Prawn Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota