CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 036013 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Gonodactylellus rubriguttatus    Erdmann & Manning, 1998
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a mantis shrimp]

Catch records - 19 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-12-13 09:13 18° 53.1' S    148° 23.7' E GM200301 120   65 to 65 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-05-09 22:51 22° 05.1' S    150° 15.3' E LB200401 63   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-21 19:38 23° 24.9' S    151° 56.1' E LB200401 145   37 to 37 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-22 12:55 23° 35.1' S    152° 08.7' E LB200401 150   53 to 53 2 Benthic Sled
2004-05-22 14:20 23° 39.3' S    152° 13.5' E LB200401 151   63 to 63 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-25 11:49 21° 09.3' S    151° 49.5' E LB200401 177   45 to 45 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-04 12:24 21° 52.5' S    149° 38.1' E LB200402 203   17 to 17 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-18 10:27 17° 11.7' S    145° 59.1' E GM200402 99   13 to 13 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-04 08:18 23° 23.1' S    152° 06.3' E LB200502 50   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-04 20:53 23° 51.9' S    152° 27.3' E LB200502 57   48 to 48 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-08 15:39 23° 06.9' S    151° 54.9' E LB200502 93   65 to 65 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-19 03:45 21° 17.1' S    152° 03.9' E LB200502 152   57 to 57 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-19 21:27 21° 20.1' S    152° 15.9' E LB200502 155   65 to 65 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-21 21:10 21° 15.3' S    152° 23.1' E LB200502 169   67 to 67 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-21 23:58 21° 15.9' S    152° 10.5' E LB200502 170   55 to 55 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-22 01:41 21° 11.1' S    152° 07.5' E LB200502 171   63 to 63 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-25 08:23 19° 57.3' S    150° 24.3' E LB200502 184   70 to 70 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-25 13:25 19° 48.9' S    150° 15.9' E LB200502 186   70 to 70 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-25 23:50 19° 24.3' S    149° 41.1' E LB200502 192   64 to 64 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota