CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 242009 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Pseudoboletia maculata    Troschel, 1869
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a sea urchin]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-09-19 16:15 18° 32.1' S    147° 49.5' E LB200301 16   66 to 66 1 Benthic Sled
2007-07-06 10:36 12° 26.7' S    123° 36.0' E SS200705 188   95 to 95 1 0.048 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota