CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 241035 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Microcyphus keiensis    Mortensen, 1942
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a sea urchin]

Catch records - 1 record found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-12 00:16 21° 57.7' S    113° 50.7' E SS200510 164   104 to 114 1 0.013 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota