CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 178026 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ophiomastix mixta    L├╝tken, 1869
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Catch records - 7 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-09-19 09:29 18° 23.1' S    147° 33.3' E LB200301 13   58 to 58 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-19 13:20 18° 29.1' S    147° 44.7' E LB200301 15   70 to 70 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-06 09:20 15° 00.3' S    145° 39.9' E LB200301 164   40 to 40 2 Benthic Sled
2005-11-17 00:56 21° 57.3' S    152° 15.9' E LB200502 138   67 to 67 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-19 01:30 21° 18.9' S    151° 57.9' E LB200502 151   69 to 69 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-21 06:35 21° 16.5' S    152° 27.9' E LB200502 168   72 to 72 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-21 23:58 21° 15.9' S    152° 10.5' E LB200502 170   55 to 55 2 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota