CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 143001 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Henricia obesa    (Sladen, 1889)
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a seastar]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-04-01 14:13 44° 19.3' S    147° 10.7' E SS200702 14   1150 to 1280 1 0.003 Catch
2007-04-01 15:34 44° 19.3' S    147° 10.9' E SS200702 15   1100 to 1200 1 0.001 Catch
2007-04-02 01:55 44° 19.5' S    147° 10.5' E SS200702 16   1100 to 1160 1 0.001 Catch
2007-04-03 03:53 44° 19.6' S    147° 07.1' E SS200702 25   1100 to 1200 1 0.001 Catch
2007-04-03 10:17 44° 13.9' S    147° 28.4' E SS200702 26   1100 to 1350 2 0.002 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota