CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 105002 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Luidia avicularia    Fisher, 1913
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a seastar]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-08 22:14 22° 50.9' S    113° 30.7' E SS200510 135   100 to 100 3 0.001 Catch
2005-12-09 13:14 22° 04.5' S    113° 48.8' E SS200510 141   101 to 102 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-13 02:10 20° 59.1' S    114° 54.4' E SS200510 170   100 to 101 1 0.001 Catch
2007-06-14 08:21 19° 08.3' S    117° 47.0' E SS200705 48   113 to 351 1 0.005 Catch
2007-06-19 10:51 18° 25.5' S    120° 05.9' E SS200705 85   103 to 105 1 0.01 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota