CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 24 222901 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Conus spp.   
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Common Name: [a cone snail]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-06-11 11:28 20° 12.2' S    115° 08.3' E SS200705 18   100 to 100 1 0.001 Catch
2007-07-02 02:00 15° 05.7' S    121° 47.2' E SS200705 140   78 to 79 10 0.012 Catch
2007-07-04 01:47 14° 33.7' S    122° 55.1' E SS200705 161   95 to 105 2.2 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota