CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 24 207030 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Amoria maculata    (Swainson, 1822)
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Common Name: [a volute]

Catch records - 20 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-09-22 20:40 18° 59.7' S    147° 10.5' E LB200301 39   32 to 32 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-25 11:25 17° 54.3' S    146° 48.9' E LB200301 58   68 to 68 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-27 12:02 17° 45.9' S    146° 15.3' E LB200301 79   30 to 30 1 Benthic Sled
2003-11-26 09:18 18° 46.5' S    146° 21.3' E GM200301 48   11 to 11 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-27 11:10 18° 19.5' S    146° 35.7' E GM200301 55   42 to 42 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-30 18:24 18° 54.3' S    147° 50.1' E GM200301 66   69 to 69 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-08 11:37 22° 18.3' S    150° 57.3' E GM200301 96   58 to 58 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-08 12:52 22° 11.7' S    150° 56.1' E GM200301 97   60 to 60 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-23 12:01 22° 17.7' S    152° 57.3' E GM200401 45   78 to 78 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-24 14:09 23° 17.7' S    150° 57.3' E GM200401 51   14 to 14 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-30 11:39 19° 54.3' S    148° 08.1' E GM200401 91   13 to 13 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-05-11 08:36 22° 06.9' S    150° 39.3' E LB200401 74   55 to 55 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-22 14:20 23° 39.3' S    152° 13.5' E LB200401 151   63 to 63 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-24 15:16 21° 44.7' S    151° 17.7' E LB200401 166   83 to 83 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-16 08:12 20° 14.7' S    150° 16.5' E LB200402 38   74 to 74 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-22 10:41 22° 39.9' S    151° 16.5' E LB200402 104   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-29 21:25 20° 48.9' S    149° 51.3' E LB200402 154   50 to 50 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-15 11:53 22° 21.9' S    152° 53.7' E LB200502 125   54 to 54 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-21 13:08 22° 45.3' S    151° 12.3' E GM200501 35   53 to 53 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-22 12:33 22° 33.9' S    151° 43.5' E GM200501 41   62 to 62 1 Prawn Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota