CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 24 045058 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Bolma millegranosa    (Kuroda & Habe in Habe, 1958)
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Common Name: [a turban shell]

Catch records - 1 record found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-10 20:15 21° 59.2' S    113° 49.2' E SS200510 153   165 to 166 5 0.025 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota