CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 24 040049 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Rimulanax corolla    (Verco, 1908)
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Common Name: [a keyhole limpet]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-20 20:35 34° 00.7' S    114° 26.6' E SS200510 16   467 to 490 24 0.007 Catch
2005-11-21 07:08 35° 04.2' S    115° 20.2' E SS200510 17   378 to 379 10 0.006 Catch
2005-11-22 00:21 35° 22.9' S    117° 12.4' E SS200510 19   539 to 539 5 0.002 Catch
2005-11-23 17:34 35° 12.8' S    118° 39.1' E SS200510 34   408 to 431 33 0.019 Catch
2005-11-28 03:49 34° 01.1' S    114° 26.4' E SS200510 63   514 to 528 5 0.003 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota