CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 23 256002 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Parahyotissa imbricata    (Lamarck, 1819)
CAAB category: 23 - Mollusca - non-Gastropod groups
Common Name: [an oyster]

Catch records - 37 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-10-02 08:58 16° 35.1' S    145° 56.7' E LB200301 118   38 to 38 1 Benthic Sled
2003-11-20 16:54 15° 29.7' S    145° 23.1' E GM200301 24   26 to 26 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-25 18:22 18° 14.1' S    146° 18.9' E GM200301 47   30 to 30 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-27 09:14 18° 32.1' S    146° 33.9' E GM200301 54   33 to 33 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-01 17:55 19° 23.1' S    147° 29.1' E GM200301 72   13 to 13 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-08 10:36 22° 17.7' S    150° 51.3' E GM200301 95   60 to 60 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-08 13:51 22° 06.9' S    150° 55.5' E GM200301 98   61 to 61 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-08 16:43 22° 15.3' S    150° 38.7' E GM200301 99   48 to 48 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-09 12:27 21° 52.5' S    149° 54.3' E GM200301 101   21 to 21 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-09 13:55 21° 50.1' S    149° 58.5' E GM200301 102   23 to 23 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-12 17:21 23° 53.1' S    152° 06.3' E GM200401 5   38 to 38 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-13 15:37 24° 21.3' S    152° 40.5' E GM200401 10   27 to 27 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-13 16:59 24° 29.1' S    152° 42.9' E GM200401 11   31 to 31 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-22 09:39 23° 10.5' S    151° 48.3' E GM200401 38   50 to 50 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-22 10:58 23° 05.7' S    151° 52.5' E GM200401 39   59 to 59 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-24 08:24 23° 15.9' S    151° 09.9' E GM200401 46   28 to 28 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-26 10:39 21° 42.9' S    150° 39.9' E GM200401 62   66 to 66 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-26 12:05 21° 35.1' S    150° 35.1' E GM200401 63   65 to 65 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-26 19:09 21° 36.9' S    149° 59.1' E GM200401 66   30 to 30 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-28 09:00 21° 48.3' S    149° 38.7' E GM200401 74   18 to 18 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-29 09:49 21° 02.1' S    149° 21.3' E GM200401 83   23 to 23 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-30 11:39 19° 54.3' S    148° 08.1' E GM200401 91   13 to 13 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-05-09 05:59 22° 09.3' S    150° 23.1' E LB200401 57   30 to 30 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-10 00:45 22° 07.5' S    150° 19.5' E LB200401 64   25 to 25 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-22 10:38 23° 32.1' S    152° 03.3' E LB200401 148   53 to 53 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-23 07:20 24° 00.9' S    152° 36.3' E LB200401 158   52 to 52 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-22 09:05 13° 57.3' S    143° 47.7' E GM200402 14   21 to 21 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-09-22 20:28 22° 05.7' S    150° 33.9' E LB200402 105   52 to 52 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-23 09:28 21° 50.1' S    150° 15.9' E LB200402 111   37 to 37 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-29 10:49 11° 14.1' S    143° 11.7' E GM200402 44   31 to 31 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-01 16:35 12° 06.9' S    143° 14.1' E GM200402 59   28 to 28 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-13 11:16 14° 40.5' S    145° 07.5' E GM200402 85   13 to 13 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-02-03 01:03 11° 09.9' S    143° 18.3' E LB200501 125   33 to 33 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-04 09:56 23° 28.5' S    152° 08.1' E LB200502 51   66 to 66 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-19 09:06 23° 15.3' S    151° 41.1' E GM200501 24   41 to 41 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-19 15:40 22° 55.5' S    151° 58.5' E GM200501 26   77 to 77 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-20 17:22 22° 53.1' S    151° 12.9' E GM200501 32   46 to 46 1 Prawn Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota