CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 20 454016 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Petraliella crassocirca    Canu & Bassler, 1929
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa
Common Name: [a bryozoan]

Catch records - 15 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2004-05-24 19:46 21° 30.9' S    151° 28.5' E LB200401 169   63 to 63 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-25 11:49 21° 09.3' S    151° 49.5' E LB200401 177   45 to 45 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-27 18:41 20° 35.7' S    150° 28.5' E LB200401 194   72 to 72 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-28 04:16 20° 38.1' S    150° 20.1' E LB200401 196   32 to 32 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-28 05:47 20° 34.5' S    150° 20.7' E LB200401 197   44 to 44 2 Benthic Sled
2004-05-28 19:46 20° 02.1' S    149° 56.1' E LB200401 205   40 to 40 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-15 08:21 19° 49.5' S    149° 50.7' E LB200402 33   72 to 72 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-15 21:06 19° 47.1' S    150° 03.3' E LB200402 35   60 to 60 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-28 15:50 21° 14.1' S    150° 07.5' E LB200402 135   55 to 55 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-04 15:19 22° 05.1' S    149° 35.1' E LB200402 206   12 to 12 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-07 21:19 21° 46.5' S    151° 50.1' E LB200402 239   62 to 62 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-07 23:59 21° 41.1' S    151° 41.1' E LB200402 240   64 to 64 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-23 02:08 20° 39.9' S    150° 54.3' E LB200502 177   46 to 46 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-24 03:22 20° 28.5' S    150° 47.1' E LB200502 179   56 to 56 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-25 20:34 19° 30.9' S    149° 39.9' E LB200502 190   61 to 61 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota