CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 20 449016 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Calyptotheca triangula    (Hincks, 1881)
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa
Common Name: [a bryozoan]

Catch records - 21 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-09-19 03:06 18° 26.7' S    147° 20.1' E LB200301 11   63 to 63 1 Benthic Sled
2004-04-29 15:00 18° 38.1' S    146° 56.1' E LB200401 45   43 to 43 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-22 11:56 23° 37.5' S    152° 05.1' E LB200401 149   52 to 52 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-22 22:33 23° 57.9' S    152° 25.5' E LB200401 154   51 to 51 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-23 03:47 24° 04.5' S    152° 29.1' E LB200401 156   42 to 42 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-24 09:43 21° 42.3' S    151° 02.7' E LB200401 162   76 to 76 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-27 18:41 20° 35.7' S    150° 28.5' E LB200401 194   72 to 72 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-28 04:16 20° 38.1' S    150° 20.1' E LB200401 196   32 to 32 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-28 10:03 20° 27.9' S    150° 06.3' E LB200401 199   52 to 52 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-28 19:46 20° 02.1' S    149° 56.1' E LB200401 205   40 to 40 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-12 07:07 19° 38.7' S    149° 21.3' E LB200402 28   49 to 49 2 Benthic Sled
2004-09-15 21:06 19° 47.1' S    150° 03.3' E LB200402 35   60 to 60 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-16 21:22 20° 56.7' S    150° 20.1' E LB200402 45   43 to 43 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-18 01:18 21° 48.3' S    151° 29.7' E LB200402 57   84 to 84 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-01 21:10 20° 10.5' S    149° 09.9' E LB200402 182   61 to 61 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-03 13:11 21° 02.1' S    149° 21.3' E LB200402 189   23 to 23 1 Benthic Sled
2005-10-30 21:36 21° 29.1' S    151° 39.3' E LB200502 13   51 to 51 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-04 22:27 23° 54.9' S    152° 30.9' E LB200502 58   54 to 54 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-08 09:15 23° 51.3' S    152° 00.3' E LB200502 91   36 to 36 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-19 22:52 21° 20.7' S    152° 20.1' E LB200502 156   41 to 41 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-24 03:22 20° 28.5' S    150° 47.1' E LB200502 179   56 to 56 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota