CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 20 400012 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Poricella celleporoides    (Busk, 1884)
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa
Common Name: [a bryozoan]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-09-27 03:31 18° 03.9' S    146° 25.5' E LB200301 75   37 to 37 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-06 10:48 13° 51.3' S    144° 03.3' E GM200402 77   53 to 53 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-01-18 06:03 13° 51.3' S    144° 03.3' E LB200501 35   53 to 53 2 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota