CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 20 383909 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Orthoscuticella spp.   
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa
Common Name: [a bryozoan]