CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 20 354008 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Steginoporella haddoni    (Harmer, 1900)
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa
Common Name: [a bryozoan]

Catch records - 12 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2004-04-27 04:24 18° 32.1' S    146° 27.9' E LB200401 21   25 to 25 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-08 23:52 21° 53.1' S    150° 21.9' E LB200401 54   39 to 39 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-09 04:00 21° 59.7' S    150° 29.7' E LB200401 55   49 to 49 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-24 14:00 21° 41.1' S    151° 15.3' E LB200401 165   84 to 84 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-27 17:16 20° 41.7' S    150° 30.9' E LB200401 193   72 to 72 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-28 10:03 20° 27.9' S    150° 06.3' E LB200401 199   52 to 52 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-16 18:13 20° 50.1' S    150° 14.7' E LB200402 43   55 to 55 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-18 03:32 21° 51.3' S    151° 33.3' E LB200402 58   85 to 85 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-06 21:37 21° 53.7' S    151° 39.9' E LB200402 226   87 to 87 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-27 01:49 12° 02.1' S    143° 14.7' E LB200501 102   27 to 27 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-05 00:54 12° 04.5' S    143° 35.7' E LB200501 154   28 to 28 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-06 15:18 12° 35.1' S    143° 36.9' E LB200501 161   42 to 42 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota