CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 20 331036 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Caulibugula dendrograpta    (Waters, 1913)
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa
Common Name: [a bryozoan]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2004-05-25 18:54 20° 58.5' S    151° 41.7' E LB200401 182   66 to 66 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-11 08:34 19° 29.7' S    148° 56.1' E LB200402 18   77 to 77 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-11 15:13 19° 36.9' S    149° 00.3' E LB200402 22   58 to 58 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-16 21:22 20° 56.7' S    150° 20.1' E LB200402 45   43 to 43 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-30 09:31 20° 14.7' S    149° 49.5' E LB200402 160   57 to 57 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota