CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 20 330001 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Beania magellanica    (Busk, 1852)
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa
Common Name: [a bryozoan]

Catch records - 21 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-09-19 09:29 18° 23.1' S    147° 33.3' E LB200301 13   58 to 58 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-25 19:37 17° 51.9' S    146° 38.7' E LB200301 62   66 to 66 1 Benthic Sled
2004-04-29 13:18 18° 42.3' S    146° 48.3' E LB200401 43   35 to 35 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-11 21:21 22° 02.7' S    150° 43.5' E LB200401 81   60 to 60 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-24 09:43 21° 42.3' S    151° 02.7' E LB200401 162   76 to 76 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-25 11:49 21° 09.3' S    151° 49.5' E LB200401 177   45 to 45 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-09 21:18 19° 23.7' S    149° 27.3' E LB200402 14   74 to 74 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-11 08:34 19° 29.7' S    148° 56.1' E LB200402 18   77 to 77 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-15 08:21 19° 49.5' S    149° 50.7' E LB200402 33   72 to 72 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-15 10:34 19° 46.5' S    149° 50.7' E LB200402 34   72 to 72 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-20 19:49 23° 22.5' S    151° 46.5' E LB200402 95   39 to 39 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-22 00:54 23° 05.7' S    151° 52.5' E LB200402 98   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-30 22:59 20° 33.9' S    149° 24.3' E LB200402 169   51 to 51 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-06 13:29 21° 56.1' S    151° 00.3' E LB200402 221   68 to 68 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-01 06:05 22° 21.3' S    151° 26.1' E LB200502 30   67 to 67 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-04 22:27 23° 54.9' S    152° 30.9' E LB200502 58   54 to 54 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-08 15:39 23° 06.9' S    151° 54.9' E LB200502 93   65 to 65 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-10 08:48 23° 20.7' S    150° 51.9' E LB200502 115   10 to 10 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-24 06:37 20° 22.5' S    150° 42.3' E LB200502 180   51 to 51 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-25 16:44 19° 39.9' S    150° 04.5' E LB200502 189   77 to 77 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-28 06:20 19° 36.9' S    147° 55.5' E LB200502 209   35 to 35 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota