CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 20 311001 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Arbocuspis bellula    (Hincks, 1881)
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa
Common Name: [a bryozoan]

Catch records - 6 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2004-05-09 05:59 22° 09.3' S    150° 23.1' E LB200401 57   30 to 30 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-09 22:51 22° 05.1' S    150° 15.3' E LB200401 63   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-11 03:15 22° 20.7' S    150° 23.1' E LB200401 73   22 to 22 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-20 02:47 23° 38.1' S    151° 27.9' E LB200402 85   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-20 14:09 23° 46.5' S    152° 00.3' E LB200402 92   41 to 41 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-28 09:31 21° 27.9' S    149° 47.7' E LB200402 131   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota