CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 20 120011 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Filicrisia geniculata    (H. Milne Edwards, 1838)
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa
Common Name: [a bryozoan]

Catch records - 54 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-12-12 11:50 19° 15.9' S    148° 08.7' E GM200301 116   61 to 61 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-05-20 10:07 23° 27.3' S    151° 19.5' E LB200401 131   31 to 31 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-22 11:56 23° 37.5' S    152° 05.1' E LB200401 149   52 to 52 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-22 18:17 23° 50.7' S    152° 20.7' E LB200401 153   51 to 51 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-25 01:54 21° 17.7' S    151° 28.5' E LB200401 172   58 to 58 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-25 04:43 21° 15.3' S    151° 38.1' E LB200401 173   54 to 54 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-25 11:49 21° 09.3' S    151° 49.5' E LB200401 177   45 to 45 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-25 16:07 20° 58.5' S    151° 51.3' E LB200401 180   51 to 51 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-25 18:54 20° 58.5' S    151° 41.7' E LB200401 182   66 to 66 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-27 11:15 20° 53.1' S    150° 43.5' E LB200401 187   63 to 63 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-27 18:41 20° 35.7' S    150° 28.5' E LB200401 194   72 to 72 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-28 16:04 20° 14.7' S    149° 57.9' E LB200401 204   54 to 54 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-09 21:18 19° 23.7' S    149° 27.3' E LB200402 14   74 to 74 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-10 23:26 19° 28.5' S    149° 29.7' E LB200402 16   75 to 75 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-11 05:30 19° 24.3' S    149° 05.7' E LB200402 17   47 to 47 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-11 10:59 19° 30.9' S    148° 51.3' E LB200402 19   61 to 61 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-11 12:25 19° 30.9' S    148° 54.9' E LB200402 20   77 to 77 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-11 16:19 19° 40.5' S    149° 00.3' E LB200402 23   62 to 62 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-15 10:34 19° 46.5' S    149° 50.7' E LB200402 34   72 to 72 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-15 21:06 19° 47.1' S    150° 03.3' E LB200402 35   60 to 60 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-16 08:12 20° 14.7' S    150° 16.5' E LB200402 38   74 to 74 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-18 01:18 21° 48.3' S    151° 29.7' E LB200402 57   84 to 84 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-18 03:32 21° 51.3' S    151° 33.3' E LB200402 58   85 to 85 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-20 07:35 23° 43.5' S    151° 39.9' E LB200402 88   34 to 34 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-21 21:08 23° 13.5' S    151° 42.3' E LB200402 96   43 to 43 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-22 00:54 23° 05.7' S    151° 52.5' E LB200402 98   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-23 09:28 21° 50.1' S    150° 15.9' E LB200402 111   37 to 37 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-29 01:00 20° 59.7' S    150° 16.5' E LB200402 141   56 to 56 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-29 19:40 20° 45.3' S    149° 42.3' E LB200402 153   47 to 47 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-30 10:57 20° 08.1' S    149° 46.5' E LB200402 161   60 to 60 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-02 01:00 10° 46.5' S    143° 17.1' E LB200501 113   32 to 32 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-05 00:54 12° 04.5' S    143° 35.7' E LB200501 154   28 to 28 1 Benthic Sled
2005-10-30 04:49 21° 24.3' S    151° 33.3' E LB200502 11   64 to 64 1 Benthic Sled
2005-10-30 05:55 21° 21.9' S    151° 37.5' E LB200502 12   63 to 63 1 Benthic Sled
2005-10-31 01:18 21° 33.9' S    151° 47.7' E LB200502 15   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2005-10-31 06:39 21° 48.3' S    151° 57.3' E LB200502 18   54 to 54 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-04 17:40 23° 50.7' S    152° 24.3' E LB200502 55   49 to 49 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-04 18:56 23° 55.5' S    152° 21.3' E LB200502 56   44 to 44 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-08 14:19 23° 11.1' S    152° 00.9' E LB200502 92   67 to 67 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-08 15:39 23° 06.9' S    151° 54.9' E LB200502 93   65 to 65 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-08 17:28 23° 09.3' S    151° 49.5' E LB200502 94   54 to 54 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-09 01:08 23° 01.5' S    151° 54.9' E LB200502 98   68 to 68 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-15 07:15 22° 20.7' S    152° 34.5' E LB200502 123   58 to 58 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-16 02:07 22° 08.1' S    152° 39.3' E LB200502 133   65 to 65 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-16 05:35 22° 02.1' S    152° 39.9' E LB200502 135   61 to 61 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-16 07:06 22° 04.5' S    152° 34.5' E LB200502 136   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-16 23:38 22° 01.5' S    152° 24.3' E LB200502 137   47 to 47 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-17 02:27 21° 54.3' S    152° 18.9' E LB200502 139   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-17 04:19 21° 53.1' S    152° 33.9' E LB200502 140   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-22 03:34 21° 08.7' S    152° 05.1' E LB200502 172   65 to 65 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-22 04:59 21° 06.3' S    151° 57.3' E LB200502 173   66 to 66 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-23 02:08 20° 39.9' S    150° 54.3' E LB200502 177   46 to 46 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-25 08:23 19° 57.3' S    150° 24.3' E LB200502 184   70 to 70 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-25 12:04 19° 48.9' S    150° 20.7' E LB200502 185   73 to 73 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota