CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 11 328003 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Flabellum (Flabellum) lamellulosum    Alcock, 1902
CAAB category: 11 - Cnidaria
Common Name: [a stony coral]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-22 02:07 35° 22.9' S    117° 12.2' E SS200510 20   419 to 460 1 0.004 Catch
2005-11-22 21:31 35° 21.9' S    118° 18.4' E SS200510 25   398 to 407 3 0.033 Catch
2005-12-07 13:35 24° 33.1' S    112° 15.1' E SS200510 122   396 to 404 11 Catch
2005-12-13 06:08 21° 00.4' S    114° 22.9' E SS200510 171   399 to 411 350 Catch
2005-12-13 07:54 21° 00.4' S    114° 22.9' E SS200510 172   399 to 408 3 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota