CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 11 320047 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Enallopsammia rostrata    (Pourtal├Ęs, 1878)
CAAB category: 11 - Cnidaria
Common Name: [a stony coral]
Distribution map:
View detailed map or click on map to see same.

Occurrence locations [4] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-01-29 08:54 44° 10.6' S    147° 00.3' E SS199701 56   690 to 900 Catch
2007-03-31 14:00 44° 09.2' S    147° 07.7' E SS200702 9   800 to 920 0.093 Catch
2007-04-08 13:36 43° 56.0' S    150° 30.7' E SS200702 61   780 to 870 4 0.541 Catch
2007-04-10 02:28 43° 55.3' S    150° 27.9' E SS200702 75   590 to 660 12 0.142 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota