CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 11 193011 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Paragorgia coralloides    Bayer, 1993
CAAB category: 11 - Cnidaria
Common Name: [an octocoral]

Catch records - 1 record found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-04-08 13:36 43° 56.0' S    150° 30.7' E SS200702 61   780 to 870 1 0.022 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota