CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 10 098043 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Callyspongia (Toxochalina) schulzei    (Kieschnick, 1900)
CAAB category: 10 - Porifera
Common Name: [a sponge]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-02-18 02:16 12° 28.4' S    141° 19.1' E SS199702 61   39 to 41 1 0.02 Trawl 29 Minutes
1997-02-20 04:41 16° 40.7' S    140° 02.1' E SS199702 75   21 to 22 0.007 Dredge 20 Minutes
1997-02-25 01:11 16° 04.9' S    138° 25.9' E SS199702 158   25 to 25 1 0.01 Trawl 30 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota