CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 10 021038 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Spheciospongia montiformis    (Hallmann, 1912)
CAAB category: 10 - Porifera
Common Name: [a boring sponge]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2004-09-14 22:12 19° 52.5' S    149° 39.3' E LB200402 31   48 to 48 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-23 07:38 21° 57.9' S    150° 20.1' E LB200402 110   34 to 34 2 Benthic Sled
2005-11-13 14:37 21° 53.1' S    150° 21.9' E GM200501 8   39 to 39 1 Prawn Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota