CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 280474 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:

Ramosiseta aff. turkoroa   (Błażewicz-Paszkowycz & Bamber)

Rank: Species
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: 99 280 - show full list
Common Name: [a tanaidacean]
Organism Type: a tanaidacean
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Identifiers:
Museum of Victoria 7010

World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:449006
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2017-06-23
View at WoRMS    - also at Ocean Biodiversity Information System (OBIS) (report and map of occurrences)
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota