CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 280389 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Parapenaeus murrayi ramadan and Penaeopsis eduardoi   
CAAB category: 99 - Distribution map:

Occurrence locations [44] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Family: Penaeidae () - show full list
Common Name: [a crustacean]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Organism Type: a crustacean
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota