CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 280332 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:

Zebra sp.  

Rank: Species
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: 99 280 - show full list
Common Name: [a crab]
Organism Type: a crab
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Distribution map:
View detailed map or click on map to see same.

Occurrence locations [2] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records

Identifiers:
Cleveland (CSIRO) K2042811

World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:249480
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2021-09-12
View at WoRMS    - also at Ocean Biodiversity Information System (OBIS) (report and map of occurrences)
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota