CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 270065 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Eusarsiella aff. antipex    Kornicker, 1995
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Sarsiellidae () - show full list
Common Name: [an ostracod]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Organism Type: an ostracod

Identifiers:
Museum of Victoria 6276
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota