CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 270060 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Eusarsiella aff. bex    Kornicker, 1994
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Sarsiellidae () - show full list
Common Name: [an ostracod]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Organism Type: an ostracod

Identifiers:
Museum of Victoria 6281
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:127564
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2017-06-23
View at WoRMS    - also at Ocean Biodiversity Information System (OBIS) (report and map of occurrences)
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota