CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 270023 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Oithona Grp 3 pointy head   
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: 99 270 Oithonidae - show full list
Common Name: [a cyclopoid copepod]
Organism Type: a cyclopoid copepod
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota