CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 250244 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Basket star 1   
CAAB category: 99 - Distribution map:
View detailed map or click on map to see same.

Occurrence locations [23] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Family: 99 250 - show full list
Common Name: [a basket star]
Organism Type: a basket star
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)

Identifiers:
Cleveland (CSIRO) Q5010171

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota