CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 250019 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Nectria sp.   
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: 99 250 - show full list
Common Name: [an echinoderm]
Organism Type: an echinoderm
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Previous Codes
(if any)
:
00 800674

Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:254902
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2017-01-18
View at WoRMS    - also at Ocean Biodiversity Information System (OBIS) (report and map of occurrences)
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota