CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 220083 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:

Lysidice sp. 1  

Rank: Species
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: 99 220 - show full list
Common Name: [a polychaete worm]
Organism Type: a polychaete worm
Synonyms: Nematonereis sp. 1
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Identifiers:
Cleveland (CSIRO) J1050281

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota