CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 110831 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:

Calyptrophora n.sp. G  

Rank: Species
CAAB category: 99 -

CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18642
CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2018_V06_074_002
Survey: IN2018_V06 [details]
Date of image: 04-December-2018 18:29
Position: -44.2143° 146.267°
Depth: 1424 metres

Image by: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0
Rights: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Family: 99 110 - show full list
Common Name: [an octocoral]
Organism Type: an octocoral
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Distribution map:
View detailed map or click on map to see same.

Images:


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18642

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2018_V06_074_002

Survey: IN2018_V06 [details]
Date: 04-December-2018
Position: -44.2143° 146.267°
Depth: 1424 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota